September 25, 2022

Syed Kirmani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 11, 2019

Short Biography

Syed Kirmani was born on 29-12-1949 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Syed Mujtaba Hussain Kirmani

Syed Kirmani Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1980 Cricket
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1982 Sports

Syed Kirmani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Habiba Kirmani and has two sons named Sadiq Kirmani (Cricketer), Sadiq Hassan Kirmani, and a daughter named Nishad Fatima.

Son Sadiq Kirmani

Life's Important Dates Of Syed Kirmani

Syed Kirmani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 8months, 27 days old age Syed Kirmani will turn 73 on 29 December, 2022. Only 3 months, 3 days, 6 hours,7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Syed Kirmani has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%