Syed Kirmani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Syed Kirmani

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 December, 1949
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : December 29, 2017

Other Name: Syed Mujtaba Hussain Kirmani

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

69 years, 0 month, 21 days old age. Syed Kirmani will turn 70 on 29 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 9 days, 22 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Syed Kirmani has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%

Biography   Edit

Syed Kirmani was born on 29-12-1949 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1980 Cricket
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1982 Sports


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Syed Kirmani's family, relatives;

He is married to Habiba Kirmani and has two sons named Sadiq Kirmani (Cricketer), Sadiq Hassan Kirmani, and a daughter named Nishad Fatima.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays