March 28, 2020

T. Boone Pickens Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 12, 2019

Other Name: Thomas Boone Pickens Jr.
Other Professions: Humanitarian Financier Investor Philanthropist Environmentalist Activist Chairperson

T. Boone Pickens Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


T. Boone Pickens was 91 years, 3 months & 20 days old age.

Short Biography

T. Boone Pickens was born on 22-05-1928 in Holdenville in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He was an American Businessperson, Humanitarian, Financier, Investor, Philanthropist, Environmentalist, Activist & Chairperson of BP Capital Management.

T. Boone Pickens Wiki Link

Death Info

He died on 11-09-2019 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States at the age of 91.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 September, 2019 Dallas, Texas United States

Life's Important Dates Of T. Boone Pickens