June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Miya George engaged to Ashwin Philip, a businessman on 02-06-2020
  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • T. J. Thyne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 7, 2018

    Other Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne
    Other Professions: Film Actor Film Director Screenwriter
    Appearance: Hollywood

    T. J. Thyne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    45 years, 2 months, 27 days old age T. J. Thyne will turn 46 on 07 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 3 days, 5 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Friday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    T. J. Thyne has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 45
      45
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      13%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      16%

    Short Biography

    T. J. Thyne is the fabulous Actor who was born on March 7, 1975, in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States with the birth name as Thomas Joseph Thyne. 

    T. J. Thyne Wiki Link

    T. J. Thyne Complete Bio & Career

    This American actor played the role of Dr. Jack Hodgins who is an entomologist in the television movie named as Bones. He was extremely good in the movie and became popular among the crowd as well as the industry. In the year 2001, he co-founded the Theater namely Junkies which intended to offer the high-quality workshops and personal development training for actors in the locality of Greater Los Angeles Area. In the year 2004, he got a chance to play the role of a photographer in the short movie titled as Rent – A- Person. Consecutively, he made a cameo appearance in the television movie titled as Getting Played in the role of Hotel Desk Clerk in the year 2006. 
     
    Most prominently, he worked as the co-producer of the short movie – Validation along with playing the lead role as Hugh Newman in 2007. Additionally, he has also played the lead roles in the movies such as One Dry Run, Shuffle, Stop, and The Pardon. Along with the acting profession, he has also written the story and directed the movie named as Stop in the year 2011. His other directed movie is One Dry Run which was filmed in the year 2010. Some of his television works include Friends, Home Improvement, Dharma and Greg, Kenan and Kel, Titus, and much more.   

    Life's Important Dates Of T. J. Thyne

    T. J. Thyne Popularity on Social Media