July 03, 2020

T. K. Lahiri Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Tapan Kumar Lahiri
Other Professions: Academician Writer Administrator

Short Biography

T. K. Lahiri was born on 01-03-1941 in Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is  an Indian Surgeons, Academician, Writer & Administrator.

T. K. Lahiri Wiki Link

T. K. Lahiri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


79 years, 4 months, 4 days old age T. K. Lahiri will turn 80 on 01 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 25 days, 22 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

T. K. Lahiri has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of T. K. Lahiri