September 29, 2021

T. Krishna Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2018

Short Biography

T. Krishna was born on 21-10-1927 in India. He was an Indian Editor, Film Director & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Tottempudi Krishna
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter
Appearance: Telugu
T. Krishna Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 08-05-1987 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 May, 1987 (Friday) Hyderabad, Telangana India

T. Krishna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He had two sons named Gopichand and T. Premchand.

Life's Important Dates Of T. Krishna

T. Krishna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

T. Krishna was 59 years, 6 months & 18 days old age.