December 02, 2020

T. M. Soundararajan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

T. M. Soundararajan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

T. M. Soundararajan was born on 24-03-1922 in Madurai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Singer, Musician, Theatre Actor & Playback Singer.


Other Name: Thoguluva Meenatchi Iyengar Soundararajan
Other Professions: Musician Theatre Actor Playback Singer
T. M. Soundararajan Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2003 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

T.M. Soundararajan died on 25-05-2013 in Chennai, in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 91.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 May, 2013 (Monday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Life's Important Dates Of T. M. Soundararajan

T. M. Soundararajan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

T. M. Soundararajan was 91 years, 2 months & 1 day old age.