December 02, 2020

T. S. Chandrasekar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2018

Short Biography

T. S. Chandrasekar was born on 14-07-1956 in Madurai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Doctor, Writer, Administrator, Academician, Physician, Gastroenterlogist & Surgeons.


Other Name: Thoguluva Shesadri Chandrasekar
Other Professions: Writer Administrator Academician Physician Gastroenterologist Surgeon
T. S. Chandrasekar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of T. S. Chandrasekar

T. S. Chandrasekar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 4 months, 18 days old age T. S. Chandrasekar will turn 65 on 14 July, 2021. Only 7 months, 11 days, 11 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

T. S. Chandrasekar has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%