June 24, 2021

T. Sailo Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Short Biography

T. Sailo was born on 01-01-1922 in Lunglei in the state of Mizoram, India. He was an Indian Army Officer, Chief Minister, Social Worker & Politician.


Other Name: Thenphunga Sailo
Other Professions: Chief Minister Social Worker Politician
T. Sailo Wiki Link

T. Sailo Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Social Work

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

T. Sailo died on 27-03-2015 in Aizawl, inthe state of Mizoram, India. He died at the age of 93.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 March, 2015 (Saturday) Aizawl, Mizoram India

Life's Important Dates Of T. Sailo

T. Sailo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

T. Sailo was 93 years, 2 months & 26 days old age.