September 29, 2020

Tabassum (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 18, 2020

Tabassum Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tabassum was born on 09-07-1944 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Personality, Television Presenter, Television Actress, Editor, Writer, Comedian & Journalist who is known for her work in Bollywood.


Other Name: Kiran Bala Sachdev, Baby Tabassum, Tabassum Govil
Other Professions: Television Personality Television Presenter Television Actress Editor Writer Comedian Journalist
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi
Tabassum Wiki Link

Tabassum Popular Videos

Tabassum Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ayodhyanath SachdevAsghari Begum. She is married to Vijay Govil & together has a son named Hoshang Govil (Actor). Bollywood actor Arun Govil is her brother-in-law.

Life's Important Dates Of Tabassum

Tabassum Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Tabassum will turn 77 on 09 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 9 days, 14 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tabassum has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%