December 01, 2020

Taeyang Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 18, 2018

Taeyang Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Taeyang was born on 18-05-1988 in Uijeongbu-dong, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea. He is a South Korean Singer, Songwriter, Dancer, Television Actor & Musician.


Other Name: Dong Young-bae, Taeyang , SOL
Other Professions: Songwriter Dancer Television Actor Musician
Taeyang Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Taeyang

Taeyang Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 6 months, 13 days old age Taeyang will turn 33 on 18 May, 2021. Only 5 months, 16 days, 16 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taeyang has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%