October 28, 2020

Tahir Hussain Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2019

Short Biography

Tahir Hussain was born on 19-09-1938 in Hardoi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Producer & Film Director.


Other Name: Mohammad Tahir Hussain Khan, Tahir Hussain Khan
Other Professions: Film Director
Appearance: Bollywood
Tahir Hussain Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 02-02-2010 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 February, 2010 (Sunday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Life's Important Dates Of Tahir Hussain

Tahir Hussain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tahir Hussain was 71 years, 4 months & 13 days old age.