August 16, 2022

Takuya Kimura Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 12, 2018

Takuya Kimura Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Takuya Kimura was born on 13-11-1972 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a Japanese Film Actor, Singer & Radio Personality.


Other Name: Kimutaku
Other Professions: Singer Radio Personality

Takuya Kimura Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Shunsaku Kimura (Football player). He is married to singer Shizuka Kudo since 2000 and has two daughters named Mitsuki Kimura and Kokomi Kimura.

Life's Important Dates Of Takuya Kimura

Takuya Kimura Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 9months, 3 days old age Takuya Kimura will turn 50 on 13 November, 2022. Only 2 months, 27 days, 23 hours,27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Takuya Kimura has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%