April 01, 2020

Tallia Storm Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 13, 2018

Other Name: Natalya Storm Hartmann
Other Professions: Author Songwriter Television Presenter

Tallia Storm Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


21 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Tallia Storm will turn 22 on 30 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 27 days, 20 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tallia Storm has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%

Short Biography

Tallia Storm was born on 30-10-1998 in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom. She is a Scottish Singer, Author, Songwriter & Television Presenter.

Tallia Storm Wiki Link

Tallia Storm Complete Bio & Career

Storm performed at the London Fashion Week on Sep 2011 during the Bunmi Koko's catwalk show. In 2012, she performed at the Scottish Fashion Awards. She supported the Jeans for the Genes through her performance at the charity events. She even hosted the 2013 and also 2014 TEDxTeen events. She performed along with "Tinnie Tempah" at the Staying Alive Foundation MTV event "Found" held in London on May 14, 2015.

On Jul 2015, she performed at the charity event "Big Gig in the Park" held in Jersey. On Jan 2018, she was described by Paper Magazine as the British Singing Sensation". MTV Style has introduced her on their "best dressed" at the list of Global Gift Gala-2014. She received the offered from the Children's book publishers Scholastic" for the deal of two books in 2014 and these books were scheduled to get released on Sep 2015.

She performed at the Wembley Arena for the WE event. In 2016, she was invited to present in a MOBO in Glasgow by the Kanya King. She hosted the London TEDxTeen O2 Arena at the request of the Nile Rodgers in 2014. She presented the behind the scenes of the "Radio-1" Teen Awards" for their Social Media Accounts in Nov 2017.

Tallia Storm Popular Videos

Tallia Storm Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Sascha Hartmann (Film Director) and Tessa Hartmann (Film Producer). She has a sister named Tessie Hartmann.

Life's Important Dates Of Tallia Storm

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Tallia Storm

  • She did a supporting act at a concert in Falkirk Stadium for singing five songs with Sir Elton John.
  • She performed during Bunmi Koko's catwalk show at London Fashion Week on Sep 2011.
  • Paper Magazin described as a ‘British Singing Sensation.
  • Kanya King invited her to present a MOBO in 2016.
  • In two consecutive years, she hosted the TEDxTeen events in 2013 and 2014.

Tallia Storm Popularity on Social Media