August 11, 2022

Tamer Hosny Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 14, 2018

Tamer Hosny Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tamer Hosny was born on 16-08-1977 in Cairo, Egypt. He is an Egyptian Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Musician, Film Actor, Television Actor & Music Director.


Other Name: King of the Generation, Tamer Hosny Sherif Abbas Farghaly, Negm El-Geel
Other Professions: Songwriter Composer Musician Film Actor Television Actor Music Director

Tamer Hosny Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Tamer Hosny was born to Hosny Sherif Abbas and Fatma Al-Sabagh. He has a brother named Hossam Hosny. He is married to Bassma Boussel.

Wife Bassma Boussel

Life's Important Dates Of Tamer Hosny

Tamer Hosny Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 11months, 26 days old age Tamer Hosny will turn 45 on 16 August, 2022. Only 4 days, 3 hours,6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tamer Hosny has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%