October 21, 2021

Tanay Chheda (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2021

Short Biography

Tanay Chheda was born on 27-06-1996 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who is known for his work in Bollywood as well as British and German movies. He is best known for the movies Taare Zameen Par & Slumdog Millionaire.


Other Name: Tanay Hemant Chheda
Appearance: Bollywood
Tanay Chheda Wiki Link

Tanay Chheda Complete Bio & Career

Tannay Chheda completed his schooling at Campion School and Dhirubhai Ambani International School in Mumbai. He then joined the famous school Choate Rosemary Hall in the US. For further studies, he enrolled at the USC School of Cinematic Arts and is currently studying there. 
 
He made his acting debut as a child artist with the film Don in 2006. After which, he portrayed the role of a handicapped friend of the lead character of the film Ishaan (Darsheel Safary) in 2007. The following year, he played the teenage role of the lead character Jamal Malik (Dev Patel). He was then seen playing the role of an autistic child in Karan Johar’s film My Name Is Khan in 2010. For his performance, he won the nomination for Best Child Actor. He last appeared in the German film titled Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan in 2011. 
 
He then took a break from acting to concentrate on his studies.

Tanay Chheda Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Tanay Chheda

Tanay Chheda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 3 months, 24 days old age Tanay Chheda will turn 26 on 27 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 5 days, 12 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tanay Chheda has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%