Tanishaa Mukerji Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Tanishaa Mukerji

#74 | Most Popular #30 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 March, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : March 3, 2018

Other Name: Tanisha Mukerji
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 8 months, 12 days old age. Tanishaa Mukerji will turn 41 on 03 March, 2019. Only 3 months, 15 days, 10 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tanishaa Mukerji has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%

Biography   Edit

A strong minded Indian actress, Tanishaa Mukerji was born on 03-03-1978 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She is Indian Film & Television Actress.

Career

She started her professional career as VJ on channel V in 1995. After which she made her Hindi film debut in 2003 with the film Sssshhh...In 2005 she appeared with a brief role in hit film Sarkar alongside Amitabh Bachchan and Abhishek Bachchan. She came to limelight after her movie Neal and Nikki which was released in 2006. She then starred in several Bollywood films such as: One Two Three, Tango Charlie, Be Careful and Anna amongst others. She also acted in Telugu film Kantri and blockbuster Tamil film Unnale Unnale. She was last seen in Hindi film Anna which released in 2016.
 
She was a contestant in the Television Reality show Big Boss season 7. She later appeared as one of the judges in the comedy show Gangs of Haseepur. In 2016 she participated Television reality show Khatron Ke Khiladi.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tanishaa Mukerji's family, relatives;

Tanisha belongs to famous Bollywood clan of Mukherjee-Samarth family which is associated with film industry since 1940. She is the daughter of Shomu and Tanuja Mukherjee. Actress Kajol is her elder sister. She is Great-granddaughter of Rattan Bai, Maternal granddaughter of actress Shobhna Samarth, Niece of Joy Mukherjee, Deb Mukherjee, Ram Mukherjee, Krishna Mukherjee and Nutan, Cousin of Sharbani Mukherji, Mohnish Bahl, Raj Mukherjee and Rani Mukerji, Cousin of Bollywood Actor Sujoy Mukherjee and Bollywood director Ayan Mukherjee and Sister-In-Law of Actor Ajay Devgn.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-26-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Reading and Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Sssshhh... (2003)
Best Movies Neal N Nikki (2005), Sarkar (2005), Tango Charlie (2005), Kantri (2008) and Anna (2016)

Favourites

Favorite Color Whiter and Pink
Favorite Actress Priyanka Chopra , Kajol Devgan
Favorite Actor Hrithik Roshan , Hugh Jackman , Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Food Chocolates

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Tanishaa Mukerji

  • She and Uday Chopra started seeing each other during the shoot of the film Neal N Nikki.
  • She started her career as a VJ.
  • She along with Mandira Bedi judged the comedy show Gangs of Haseepur.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays