July 31, 2021

Tanmay Bhat (Comedian) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2021

Tanmay Bhat Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tanmay Bhat was born on 23-06-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Comedian, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Film Actor, Television Presenter, YouTube Star & Co-founder of the group All India Bakchod.


Other Name: Tanmay Bhatt, Tanmay
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Producer Television Presenter Film Actor YouTube Star Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood
Tanmay Bhat Wiki Link

Tanmay Bhat Complete Bio & Career

Tanmay Bhat is a famous presenter and stand-up comedian. He is also a scriptwriter and producer. He is one of the co-founders of the comedy sketch team called AIB (All India Bakchod). His popularity grew immensely after he roasted the actors Arjun Kapoor and Ranveer Singh in an AIB event held in Mumbai.
 
He was born and brought up in Mumbai and did his schooling from the famous SCDBarfiwala High School. Since 2009, he has been presenting the small screen shows.  He made his cinematic debut as a child artist in Karan Johar’s iconic film Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham, where he played Hrithik Roshan's childhood role. He began his professional career with the only comedy company of India that performs, writes and also directs comedy content across formats. He became one of the four members who participated in The Comedy Store.
 
He also appeared on a comedy show along with Ashwin Mushran and Vir Das. He along with his group performed not just in India but in abroad as well. He along with his group turned the stadium in a laugh-riot after their performance at the Fringe Festival, Scotland. Meanwhile, he also played a supporting role in Emran Hashmi’s starrer film “Mr. X” and played a brief role in Ragini MMS 2 as well.

Tanmay Bhat Popular Videos

Tanmay Bhat Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jaya Bhat. He has no siblings and only child of her mother. He is in a relationship with Rega Jha, an Editor-in-Chief of BuzzFeed India.

Life's Important Dates Of Tanmay Bhat

Tanmay Bhat Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Tanmay Bhat will turn 35 on 23 June, 2022. Only 10 months, 22 days, 12 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tanmay Bhat has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%