Tanushree Dutta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tanushree Dutta

# 2612 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 March, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Jamshedpur , Jharkhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : March 19, 2018

Other Name: Tanu, Tanushri
Other Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 7 months, 0 day old age. Tanushree Dutta will turn 35 on 19 March, 2019. Only 4 months, 27 days, 23 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tanushree Dutta has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Tanushree Dutta was born on 19-03-1984 in Jamshedpur in the state of Jharkhand, India. She is an Indian Model & Film Actress who known for her work in Hindi, Tamil and Telugu films.

Career

Tanushree Dutta, a Beauty Pageant, an Actress was born and raised in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. She did her schooling from her hometown and later attended Junior College in Pune. She dropped out from her first year of B.Com to pursue her long cherished dream in modelling. 
 
She has worked part-time as an Executive at an Event Management Company while she built her career as an amateur actor and model. She also took part in several local beauty pageants in Pune in 2003. Before entering Miss India Pageant, she appeared on a Bengali show on local TV, Bangladeshi Ad Campaigns, and Stage shows. 
 
She took part in an Indian pop music video, “Saiyan Dil Mein Aana Re” by Harry Anand. That was a massive hit and it helped her in gaining stage confidence that she showcased by winning the title of Femina Miss India Universe in 2004 which was a turning point in her career. At that time she was also crowned as Miss Confidence and Miss Beautiful Smile. Later she represented India at the prestigious Miss Universe pageant and ended up amongst the top ten finalists.
 
She also has a very pleasant voice of the singer, but she never used this talent professionally. She has worked in several Hindi movies, but her main work is in Tamil, Telugu and in Malayalam Movies. She has given a break to her career after her film Rama the Saviour and went on a self-imposed sabbatical for two and a half years to explore her in some other personal interests like yoga, adventure sports.
 
She rediscovered herself and later came back into the limelight in 2013 with gorgeous appearances at several high-profile media.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tanushree Dutta's family, relatives;

Her Family includes her parents and a sister Ishita Dutta who is also an actress known for her role in TV Serial Ek Ghar Banaunga.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays