August 06, 2020

Tara Alisha Berry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 20, 2017

Tara Alisha Berry Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tara Alisha Berry was born on 19-05-1988 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Theatre Actress who known for her work in Bollywood, Telugu, and Bengali films.


Other Name: Taasha
Other Professions: Theatre Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Bengali
Tara Alisha Berry Wiki Link

Tara Alisha Berry Complete Bio & Career

Berry finished her tutoring in Bangalore and afterwards examined Film Production and Screenwriting at Chapman University in Orange County, California where she did a Method acting course. In the wake of coming back to Mumbai, she prepared for 4 months at Kreating Charakters and did a 3-week Intensive Drama Program held by Theater Professionals. 
 
She began with a music video with Shaan, called Khudgarzi created by Eros in 2011. Her presentation Hindi film was Mastram. Her next discharge was Chokher Bali, coordinated by Anurag Basu which publicised on Epic Channel in 2015 as a major aspect of an arrangement called Stories by Rabindranath Tagore. The show did amazingly well and this specific story was valued by all. On 11 September 2015, her film The Perfect Girl, coordinated by Prakash Nambiar, was discharged. 
 
Tara was then marked on by Vishesh Films for a three film bargain. Her first Vishesh Films discharge is Love Games coordinated by Vikram Bhatt delivered by Vishesh Films. The film however neglected to have any effect. Her next discharge was Super Khiladi. She will be next found in the third instalment of the super hit series of Singham.

Tara Alisha Berry Popular Videos

Tara Alisha Berry Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a businessman Gautam Berry & actress Nandini Sen. Bollywood actor Sikandar Kher is her stepbrother.

Life's Important Dates Of Tara Alisha Berry

Tara Alisha Berry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Tara Alisha Berry will turn 33 on 19 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 12 days, 20 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tara Alisha Berry has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%