August 23, 2019

Taraka Ratna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Other Name: Taraka Ratna Ramarao Nandamuri, Nandamuri Taraka Ratna
Appearance: Telugu

Taraka Ratna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Taraka Ratna will turn 37 on 22 February, 2020. Only 5 months, 29 days, 15 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taraka Ratna has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Taraka Ratna was born on 22-02-1983 in India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Telugu Cinema.

Taraka Ratna Wiki Link

Taraka Ratna Complete Bio & Career

Tarak Ratna is well-known for his work in Telugu films. Being grandson of legendary Telugu actor N.T. Rama Rao, expectation started building up from him as soon as the news came that he will be making his acting debut. He made his acting debut with Nandamuri Ramakrishna’s production venture Okkato number kurradu in 2002. The movie couldn’t create any magic but he was noticed. His second film Yuvaratna proved to be a huge hit at the box-office and his performance as well was lauded by almost all the critics of Telugu film industry.
 
Since then he has acted in several hit movies like Vijetha, Nnoo, Amarvathi, and Venkatadri, among others. For his performance in the negative role in Ravi Babu’s thriller film Amaravathi, he garnered the widest acclaim and also won himself Nandi Award for the Best Villian of 2009.

Taraka Ratna Popular Videos

Taraka Ratna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Alekya Reddy in 2012, against the wishes of both the families. Their love story and marriage has all the elements of a successful film. Though Alekya’s parents have approved their marriage later but Tarak Ratna’s family is yet to accept this marriage. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter, Nishka.    

Life's Important Dates Of Taraka Ratna