August 16, 2022

Tarkan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 16, 2018

Tarkan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tarkan was born on 17-10-1972 in Alzey, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is a Turkish Singer, Composer, Songwriter, Arranger & Record Producer.


Other Name: Tarkan Tevetoglu
Other Professions: Composer Songwriter Arranger Record Producer

Tarkan Popular Videos

Tarkan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ali Tevetoglu and Nese Tevetoglu. He has three sisters and two brothers. He is married to Pinar Dilek. Previously, he was in a relationship with Bilge Ozturk.

Life's Important Dates Of Tarkan

Tarkan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 9months, 30 days old age Tarkan will turn 50 on 17 October, 2022. Only 2 months, 21 hours,55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tarkan has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%