September 20, 2021

Tarun Arora Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 14, 2021

Short Biography

Tarun Arora was born on 14-06-1979 in Assam, India. He is an Indian Model & Film Actor who is known for his work in Bollywood, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Assamese cinema.


Other Name: Tarun Kumar Arora
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Telugu Assamese Malayalam
Tarun Arora Wiki Link

Tarun Arora Complete Bio & Career

Tarun is a re-known model turned actor who had been working in Bollywood movies since Jab We Met. He also played many important roles in the Bollywood industry since long. His top movies include “Pyaar Mein Kabhi Kabhi”,”Hawas” and “Jab We Met”. He pursued hotel management from the Bangalore University. His first role was in the year 1999.
 
Tarun Arora owns an Indian restaurant with the name of “Tanduri Hippie” and lounge named “Love shack”. The restaurant is operational and is well received. The restaurant is set up in Bangalore. Not only Bollywood but he has also acted in many Telugu and Tamil movies, which became a super duper hit. His role as the main antagonist in Chiranjeevi ‘s Kaidi no. 150 was arguably the best role of his acting career thus far.

Tarun Arora Popular Videos

Tarun Arora Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to actress Anjala Zaveri and is happily occupied living his domestic life.

Life's Important Dates Of Tarun Arora

Tarun Arora Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Tarun Arora will turn 43 on 14 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 24 days, 18 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tarun Arora has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%