December 05, 2021

Tarun Mandal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2019

Short Biography

Tarun Mandal is an Indian Politician, who was born on January 20, 1959, in Murshidabad, West Bengal. He is also one of the esteemed Members of the Parliament – Lok Sabha and a famous Doctor. He is also a Publisher & Writer.


Other Name: Dr. Tarun Mandal
Other Professions: Publisher Writer
Tarun Mandal Wiki Link

Tarun Mandal Complete Bio & Career

Dr. Tarun’s career started in elections while he contested as an independent candidate of the West Bengal Constituency Elections. He won the seat by defeating his close rival Nirmai Barmal and has taken great control in handling the situations during his tenure to represent Joynagar Constituency in the 15th Lok Sabha elections. 
 
Dr. Tarun Mandal has also published various books in Bengali such as Maranphande Janswasthya, Swasthya Bishan, Aamar Katha etc. These referral books are a great insight to know more about the health awareness we must create among the people in the society to lead a hygienic and safe life. This gentleman has also written on vast fields, some amazing literature of his writings are on Cultural problems, disaster management, educational problems etc. This honored Gentleman has also conducted various activities and health movements to defeat poverty and unhygienic problems in West Bengal.
 
Dr. Mandal is a renowned Medical Officer and has received many laurels for his free contributions in the crisis such as the Assam Floods, Cyclone Orissa, Gujarat earthquakes.

Life's Important Dates Of Tarun Mandal

Tarun Mandal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 10 months, 15 days old age Tarun Mandal will turn 63 on 20 January, 2022. Only 1 months, 14 days, 10 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tarun Mandal has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%