November 01, 2020

Taye Diggs Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 2, 2019

Taye Diggs Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Taye Diggs was born on 02-01-1971 in Newark in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Singer & Musician who known for his roles in Hollywood films as well as in Television Serials.


Other Name: Scott Leo Diggs
Other Professions: Television Actor Singer Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Taye Diggs Wiki Link

Taye Diggs Popular Videos

Taye Diggs Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Andre Young and Marcia Berry Diggs. He has two brothers named Gabriel Diggs (DJ), Michael Diggs (Musician), and two sisters named Christian Diggs and Shalom Diggs. He was married to actress Idina Menzel from 2003 to 2014 and together has a son named Walker Nathaniel Diggs.

Life's Important Dates Of Taye Diggs

Taye Diggs Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 9 months, 30 days old age Taye Diggs will turn 50 on 02 January, 2021. Only 2 months, 23 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taye Diggs has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%