August 18, 2022

Taylor Fritz (Tennis) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2022

Taylor Fritz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Taylor Fritz was born on 28-10-1997 in Rancho Santa Fe, San Diego in the state of California, United States. He is an American Tennis Player who holds the world no.13 singles ranking and world no.104 doubles ranking by the Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP).


Other Name: Taylor Harry Fritz

Taylor Fritz Popular Videos

Taylor Fritz Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Guy Fritz
Mother Kathy May
Half-brothers Kyle Paben, Chris Paben
Sister None
Affair/Girlfriend Raquel Pedraza, Morgan Riddle
Ex-wife Raquel Pedraza (Marriiage Date: 07-07-2016)
Son Jordan Fritz
Daughter None

He was born to Guy Fritz & Kathy May. Both of his parents are former professional tennis player. From his mother's first marriage with Donn Paben, he has two elder half-brothers named Kyle Paben & Chris Paben. He married tennis player Raquel Pedraza on 07-07-2016, but later they got divorced. Together they have a son named Jordan Fritz. He is in a relationship with Morgan Riddle since June 2020.

Taylor Fritz wishes happy birthday to his girlfriend Morgan Riddle on Instagram

Taylor Fritz with his son Jordan Fritz on the occasion of Merry Christmas 2021

Life's Important Dates Of Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 9months, 21 days old age Taylor Fritz will turn 25 on 28 October, 2022. Only 2 months, 9 days, 6 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Fritz has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%