August 18, 2022

Taylor Hackford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Short Biography

Taylor Hackford was born on 31-12-1944 in Santa Barbara in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Director & Film Producer.


Other Name: Taylor Edwin Hackford
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Taylor Hackford Popular Videos

Taylor Hackford Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Joseph Hackford and Mary Hackford. He is married to Helen Mirren since 1997. Previously, he was married two times with Lynne Littman (1977-1987) and Georgie Lowres (1970-1975). He has two sons named Rio Hackford and Alexander Hackford.

Wife Helen Mirren

Life's Important Dates Of Taylor Hackford

Taylor Hackford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 7months, 18 days old age Taylor Hackford will turn 78 on 31 December, 2022. Only 4 months, 12 days, 6 hours,44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Hackford has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%