September 24, 2020

Taylor Hanson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 14, 2018

Taylor Hanson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Taylor Hanson was born on 14-03-1983 in Tulsa in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He is an American Musician, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Jordan Taylor Hanson
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter
Taylor Hanson Wiki Link

Taylor Hanson Complete Bio & Career

At a young age, Taylor and his brothers, Isaac and Zac, discovered their father's rock 'n' roll album collection and became interested in music. The boys would walk around the house singing, later picking up instruments that they found in thrift stores. Taylor was drawn to the piano. The three brothers formed a band and began to play everywhere they could, including parties, state fairs and café parking lots. While the boys played these small venues, their mother would sell Hanson's independently released first album, Boomerang.
 
Taylor Hanson's contract with Greenberg and Mercury Records included a six-album deal. Their first studio album with a major label, Middle of Nowhere, was released in 1997. Middle of Nowhere featured their platinum and Grammy Award-nominated single "MMMBop," along with the Top 10 hits "I Will Come to You" and "Where's the Love." Hanson's follow-up to Middle of Nowhere was Snowed In, which also sold platinum and went Top 10. In 2000, the brothers released This Time Around, which went gold. The band has continued to record albums but has not been able to replicate the success of their first effort.
 
In 2009, Taylor formed the supergroup band Tinted Windows, which brought together former Smashing Pumpkins guitarist James Iha, Fountains of Wayne's Adam Schlesinger and Cheap Trick drummer Bun E. Carlos. Hanson and his brothers celebrated their band's 21st anniversary in 2013 by releasing their own beer, "Mmmhops."

Taylor Hanson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Hanson married in 2002 and together the couple is blessed with 5 children.

Life's Important Dates Of Taylor Hanson

Taylor Hanson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 6 months, 10 days old age Taylor Hanson will turn 38 on 14 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 17 days, 3 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Hanson has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%