June 05, 2020

Taylor Jardine Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2018

Other Name: Taylor Kathleen Jardine
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician

Taylor Jardine Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 2 months, 29 days old age Taylor Jardine will turn 31 on 07 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 1 days, 21 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Jardine has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Taylor Jardine was born on 07-03-1990 in Liberty in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter & Musician.

Taylor Jardine Wiki Link

Taylor Jardine Complete Bio & Career

In 2009, Jardine joined studio project, The In Crowd. The other members of the project were Jordan Eckes (vocals and guitar), Mike Ferri (bass), and Rob Chianelli (drums). The band released a digital sampler through Myspace and quickly gained a fanbase. Later that year, the band's Myspace was hacked by a former member. Jardine released a video on YouTube explaining the hacking to their fans, which garnered the attention of Hopeless Records. Shortly after, they were signed. After signing to the label, the band picked up Cameron Hurley (lead guitarist and backing vocals). The band changed their name after copyright problems with the Jamaican reggae band with the same name. Instead of changing their name completely, they added "We Are" to the original name. We Are The In Crowd has released an EP, Guaranteed to Disagree, and two albums, Best Intentions and Weird Kids. 
 
In February 2016, Jardine announced a new, unnamed musical project. The project will include former We Are The In Crowd members, Mike Ferri and Cameron Hurley. Jardine has said the project will be more "poppy" than We Are The In Crowd. She revealed in late September that the project would be called SAINTE. Their first single is called 'Technicolor'.

Taylor Jardine Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ray and Robyn Jardine. She has a brother, Devin, and two sisters, Lindsey and Samantha.
She briefly romanced All Time Low's front-man, Alex Gaskarth.

Life's Important Dates Of Taylor Jardine