Taylor Lautner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Taylor Lautner

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Grand Rapids , Michigan
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : February 10, 2018

Other Name: Taylor Daniel Lautner, Diggins, Tay
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

27 years, 0 month, 5 days old age. Taylor Lautner will turn 28 on 11 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 25 days, 14 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Lautner has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Biography   Edit

Taylor Lautner is a famous Martial Artist, Actor, and Model who was born on 11 February 1992, in Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States with the birth name as Taylor Daniel Lautner.

Career

Taylor is well recognized for his brilliant performance in the movie series Twilight as a lead role Jacob Black. Apart from acting profession, he has participated in the World Karate Association in the year 2004. Later, he bagged many awards for his karate proficiency which include Weapons Championship and Junior World Forms along with 3 gold medals. However, he was positioned as number 1 Musical Weapons, NASKA’s Black Belt Open Forms, and Traditional Weapons.
 
In acting profession, he appeared in the Burger King Advertisement initially. Consecutively, he got opportunities to perform on the television shows such as The Bernie Mac Show, My Wife and Kids, and Summerland. Additionally, his voiceover works also helped him to gain huge appreciation. Some of them include Danny Phantom, He’s Bully, Charlie Brown, and Silas & Britany. He got a brilliant role to play in the movie –The Adventures Of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D as Shark Boy. 
 
Later, in the year 2008, he performed in the short TV series – My Own Worst Enemy. However, this show was terminated after 9 episodes. The handsome actor, Taylor performed in the action thriller and drama based movie – Abduction. Unfortunately, this movie did not gain many positive responses from the public and industry. Nextly, he landed the role in the comedy movie namely Grown Ups 2 in the year 2013.
 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Daniel LautnerDeborah Lautner. He has a sister named Makena Lautner


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays