December 09, 2019

Ted Danson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Edward Bridge Danson III, Mary, Ted
Other Professions: Author Film Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Ted Danson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


71 years, 11 months, 10 days old age Ted Danson will turn 72 on 29 December, 2019. Only 19 days, 6 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ted Danson has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Ted Danson was born on 29-12-1947 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Author, Film Producer & Television Actor.

Ted Danson Wiki Link

Ted Danson Popular Videos

Ted Danson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Edward Bridge Danson, Jr. and Jess Danson and has a sister named Jan Haury. He is married to Mary Steenburgen since 1995. Previously, he was married two times with Randy Danson (1970-1975) and Casey Coates (1977-1993). He has two daughters named Kate Danson and Alexis Danson.

Life's Important Dates Of Ted Danson

Ted Danson Popularity on Social Media