Tejaswini Pandit Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Tejaswini Pandit

#83 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 May, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pune , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : November 10, 2018

Other Name: Tejaswini Ranjit Pandit
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

32 years, 5 months, 22 days old age. Tejaswini Pandit will turn 33 on 23 May, 2019. Only 6 months, 8 days, 15 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tejaswini Pandit has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

Biography   Edit

Tejaswini Pandit was born on 23-05-1986 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her role in Marathi Cinema.

Career

Tejaswini is a Marathi cinema film as well as Tv actress. She made her acting debut from the Kedar Shinde directed Marathi film Aga Bai Arrecha in 2004, in this film; she played the antagonist role of Aapa. From 2005-09 she appeared in numbers of Marathi films such as Natha Pure Aata, Gaane Tumche Aamche, Rakheli, and Gaiir. All the films were moderated films and could not do well at the box office in terms of collections.

In the year 2010, she signed the number of Marathi films. In the start of the year, she appeared in the film I Am Sindhutai Sapkal starring Upendra Limaye and Jyoti Chandekar. She portrayed the role of Sindhutai Sapkal was highly praised by the film critics and received the positive public reviews in volumes. This film gained the mass popularity by winning the several National film awards such as National Film Award – Special Jury Award, National Film Award for Best Male Playback Singer, National Film Award for Best Screenplay and National Film Award for Best Dialogues. After receiving the huge success, she became a star overnight and also came into limelight in the Marathi cinema. In the same year, she made her Tv debut through the Marathi serial 2010 -Tuza Ni Maza Ghar Shrimantacha as Kaveri in the lead role.

After enjoying the success of I Am Sindhutai Sapkal she appeared in some Marathi big banners films and also she was signed by the ace directors and producers of Marathi cinema for their upcoming films such as Tuza Maza Ghaar Shrimantacha, Ekach hya janmi janu, Bluffmaster, Vaishali Cottage, Ek Tara, Tu Hi Re and Deva. On Dec 2012, she married to her childhood love Bhushan Bopche.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Ranjit pandit and Jyoti Pandit. She married her longtime boyfriend Bhushan Bopche in 2012.  

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Tejaswini Pandit

  • She is known for her role of Sindhutai Sapkal in the National awards winning film I Am Sindhutai Sapkal.
  • She made her Tv debut through the Marathi serial 2010 -Tuza Ni Maza Ghar Shrimantacha as Kaveri
  • In 2004, she made her acting debut from the Marathi film Aga Bai Arrecha.
  • On Dec 2012, she married to her childhood love Bhushan Bopche.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays