October 27, 2020

Tenzing Trainor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 5, 2017

Tenzing Trainor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tenzing Trainor was born on 04-09-2001 in Plantation, Broward in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Tenzing Norgay Trainor, Disney Channel Circle of Stars
Other Professions: Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Tenzing Trainor Wiki Link

Tenzing Trainor Complete Bio & Career

Tenzing Norgay Trainor is a dynamic personality. He is a child actor and a voice actor from America and whose origin is Nepali. He developed an interest in acting from a very young age and therefore to pursue his dreams of becoming an actor, he made his acting debut at a young age of 11. He also used to play soccer which he started playing at the tender age of 6. 
 
His career began after he made a guest appearance in one episode of the show called The Jadagrace Show. After which he appeared in a range of shows and showcased his acting talent which was highly appreciated. His breakthrough role has to be of Parker Rooney which he played, in the long run, Disney channel’s series titled Liv and Maddie. Besides this, he has also appeared on The Lost Medallion- The Adventures of Billy Stone, Disney Game On, and Good Luck Charlie among others. 
  
He has also done commercials like Play Mation, the Avengers starter pack. He is currently one of the most sought after young artist in the country. 

Tenzing Trainor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He belongs to the clan of Tenzing Norgay who was his grandfather and the first man to scale Mount Everest. He has two siblings named Kalden Trainor and Yonden Trainor.

Life's Important Dates Of Tenzing Trainor

Tenzing Trainor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

19 years, 1 month, 23 days old age Tenzing Trainor will turn 20 on 04 September, 2021. Only 10 months, 7 days, 14 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tenzing Trainor has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%