April 09, 2020

Teo Halm Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 18, 2018

Other Name: Teo Lucas Halm
Other Professions: Record Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Teo Halm Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


20 years, 10 months, 22 days old age Teo Halm will turn 21 on 18 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 8 days, 19 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Teo Halm has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 4
    20%
  • 3
    15%

Short Biography

Teo Halm was born on 18-05-1999 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Record Producer & Television Actor.

Teo Halm Wiki Link

Teo Halm Complete Bio & Career

Since a very young age of 9 years, Teo joined the theatre and started giving performances. With the help of his father who attained the attention of a producer working for the PBS series Teo got cast for the series in the role of a Neanderthal boy, named Nova, in the year 2009.
 
The consecutive year, he got to play “Will Campbell”, fabricated UCLA alumni. In the year 2012, Teo was cast for the film Waltham Vanguard as a lead character. A year later, he was seen performing for the Disney channel’s show Girl Meets World, this show didn’t hit off very well and eventually, Leo's character faded off.
 
It was in the year 2014 when Teo earned a lot of fame n appreciation through his film Earth To Echo. It was a sci-fi movie where Teo was portrayed as a helpless foster lad. Teo was graced with the best actor award represented by the 9th annual PICK award show.
 
He has also done other projects like the movie “15” in 2014, “Lift” in the year 2015, Bukowski in 2015, which was produced by James Franco who entrusted Teo to do justice to the filmed biopic and his latest on-screen performance was seen in 2015 in the movie Memorial.
 
Teo is a multi-talented artist, has also entered into the domain of production discography with the help of the singer RauryTullis. He has shown a keen interest as an assistant producer by working on projects like “Tattoo” and “Yellow”.

Life's Important Dates Of Teo Halm

Teo Halm Popularity on Social Media