October 20, 2020

Teresa Palmer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 26, 2018

Teresa Palmer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Teresa Palmer is a gorgeous Actress, Writer, Model, and Producer who was born on February 26, 1986, in Adelaide, South Australia with the birth name as Teresa Marry Palmer. 


Other Name: Teresa Mary Palmer
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Screenwriter Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Teresa Palmer Wiki Link

Teresa Palmer Complete Bio & Career

An Australian actress, Teresa got a chance to perform in the first movie based on the suicide drama titled as 2:37. In the year 2013, she performed the role of a young woman in the movie named as Warm Bodies. In this movie, she tends to fall in love with the zombie and won the positive critics from the industry. Later, she got the chance to play the role of Rebecca in the horror movie named as Lights Out recently in the year 2016. Initially, she became popular due to her brilliant performance in the psychological thriller movie – Restraint along with the co-artists Travis Fimmel, Calvin Klein, and Stephen Moyer. Most prominently, she was regarded as the Star of Tomorrow by the Screen International in Australia. 
 
Subsequently, she was given the chance to play the romantic lead role in the movie The Sorcerer’s Apprentice of Disney whose producer is Jerry Bruckheimer and director is Jon Turteltaub. Later, in the year 2011, she received the Australian in Film Award for her work in Themselves in the category of Breakthrough Award. Recently, in the year 2015, she earned the Maui Film Festival in the category of Rising Star which was in turn shared with Scott Eastwood. In the year 2016, she played the role of Kimmie in the short movie Too Legit. Her upcoming movie 2:22 is in the stage of post-production. 

Life's Important Dates Of Teresa Palmer

Teresa Palmer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 7 months, 24 days old age Teresa Palmer will turn 35 on 26 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 5 days, 17 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Teresa Palmer has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%