September 20, 2020

Teri Polo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 31, 2017

Teri Polo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Teri Polo was born on 01-06-1969 in Dover, Kent in the state of Delaware, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Teri Polo Wiki Link

Teri Polo Complete Bio & Career

Theresa Elizabeth was born in the year 1969 and is a famous American actress. She was born in Dover, Delaware. Her mother is a house wife and his father had a meagre job of working as a stereo system designer. 
 
She had big dreams from the beginning of her life and her parents got her to learn ballet since the age of 5 and learnt the skill for 13 years. And at the age of 13 she was attending American School of Ballet and at 17 she won a modelling contest and moved to New York City. She began her acting career here. 
 
She debuted her career with TV 101 and also starred in “Phantom of the Opera”, a popular 1990 miniseries as ChristainDaae. She also became the member of last season of Northern Exposure and kept on growing professionally. Her role in Brimstone, the famous tv serial was that of Detective Ash. She was also called upon as a guest for the sixth and seventh season of The West Wing. As a bigger role or a public appearance she made it on Playboy by posing nude for it. On the Maxim’s hot pics she was ranked 40th in the year 2002 out of 100 ladies. 
 
She was also a part of the movie Legacy of Fear in 2006 and later made a role appear in The Beacon. Her playboy release made boom buzz all around and it probably was done for the release of Meet the Fockers. She was featured in Instyle in the year 2009 and in 2007 she starred in the movie “Love is a four letter word”, a Hallmark movie. In 2009 she was a part of Washington field for their first episode. 

Teri Polo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

In 1997 she married Anthony Moore and had a son together Griffin but later divorced in 2005. She then was involved with Jamie Wollam and have a daughter together Bayeley.

Life's Important Dates Of Teri Polo

Teri Polo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 3 months, 19 days old age Teri Polo will turn 52 on 01 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 11 days, 1 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Teri Polo has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%