August 19, 2022

Tess Daly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 27, 2018

Tess Daly Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tess Daly was born on 27-04-1969 in Stockport, Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom. She is an English Model, Television Presenter & Novelist.


Other Name: Helen Elizabeth Daly
Other Professions: Television Presenter Novelist

Tess Daly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Tess Daly's family, relatives;
Husband Vernon Kay

Life's Important Dates Of Tess Daly

Tess Daly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 3months, 23 days old age Tess Daly will turn 54 on 27 April, 2023. Only 8 months, 7 days, 3 hours,4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tess Daly has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%