October 01, 2020

Thandie Newton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Thandie Newton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Thandie Newton was born on 06-11-1972 in London, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.


Other Name: Melanie Thandiwe Newton
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Thandie Newton Wiki Link

Thandie Newton Popular Videos

Thandie Newton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Nick Newton and Nyasha Newton. She has a brother named Jamie Newton. She is married to Ol Parker (Screenwriter) since 1998. She has three children named Ripley ParkerNico Parker, and Booker Jombe Parker.

Life's Important Dates Of Thandie Newton

Thandie Newton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 10 months, 25 days old age Thandie Newton will turn 48 on 06 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 5 days, 21 hours, 11 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Thandie Newton has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%