June 02, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • The Undertaker Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 24, 2018

    Other Name: Mark William Calaway, The Commando, Mean Mark
    Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Voice Artist
    Appearance: WWE Hollywood

    The Undertaker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    55 years, 2 months, 9 days old age The Undertaker will turn 56 on 24 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 21 days, 2 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    The Undertaker has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 55
      55
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 7
      13%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%

    Short Biography

    Mark William Calaway also better known as The Undertaker, his ring name was born on 24th March, 1965 in Houston, Texas, United States of America. He is a famous Wrestler and Actor.

    The Undertaker Wiki Link

    The Undertaker Complete Bio & Career

    Calaway, regarded as one of the greatest professional wrestlers of the world made his debut in World Class Championship Wrestling in 1984.
    He later made his World Wrestling Federation (WWF)/ (WWE) debut as Kane the Undertaker on 19th November 1990. He has since then remained with WWE and hence has been the company’s longest-tenured in-ring wrestler. 
     
    This talented wrestler has been involved in many important storylines and matches in the WWE history. He is also known for THE STREAK which was an unprecedented run of straight 21 victories at WWE’s WrestleMania.
     
    The Undertaker unseated Hulk Hogan as WWF World Heavyweight Champion in 1991 and has won the WWE Championship over four times and WWE’s World Heavyweight Championship Over three times in his career. He also won the Royal Rumble in 2007.
     
    He has a half-brother who is also a WWE Wrestler, Kane, with whom he teamed up as The Brother of Destruction. Calaway has married thrice and has four children.

    The Undertaker Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about The Undertaker's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of The Undertaker

    The Undertaker Popularity on Social Media