Thengai Srinivasan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Thengai Srinivasan

#72 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 October, 1937
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (1988) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : October 21, 2017

Other Name: Thengai Seenivasan, Srinivasan
Other Professions : Comedian
Appearance: Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Thengai Srinivasan was 51 years & 19 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Thengai Srinivasan was born on 21-10-1937 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was Indian Film Actor & Comedian who known for his work in Tamil cinema.

Death Info

Thengai Srinivasan died on 09-11-1988 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India at the age of 51 by brain haemorrhage.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 November, 1988 Bengaluru, Karnataka India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Thengai Srinivasan's family, relatives;

He was born to Rajavelu Mudaliar and Thaayammaal. He was married to Lakshmi. He had two daughters named Raajeswari, Geethalakshmi and a son named Shivshankar. Shrutika and Yogi are his grandchildren.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays