August 18, 2022

Thengai Srinivasan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 21, 2017

Short Biography

Thengai Srinivasan was born on 21-10-1937 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was Indian Film Actor & Comedian who known for his work in Tamil cinema.


Other Name: Thengai Seenivasan, Srinivasan
Other Professions: Comedian
Appearance: Tamil

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Thengai Srinivasan died on 09-11-1988 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India at the age of 51 by brain haemorrhage.

DEATHDAY 9 November,1988 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Thengai Srinivasan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rajavelu Mudaliar and Thaayammaal. He was married to Lakshmi. He had two daughters named Raajeswari, Geethalakshmi and a son named Shivshankar. Shrutika and Yogi are his grandchildren.

Life's Important Dates Of Thengai Srinivasan

Thengai Srinivasan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Thengai Srinivasan was 51 years 0 month & 19 days old age.