August 11, 2022

Thiagarajan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2018

Short Biography

Thiagarajan was born on 21-06-1945 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter & Art Director.


Other Name: Thiagarajan Sivanandam
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter Art Director
Appearance: Tamil

Thiagarajan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Thiagarajan's family, relatives;
Son Prashanth

Life's Important Dates Of Thiagarajan

Thiagarajan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 1month, 21 days old age Thiagarajan will turn 78 on 21 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 9 days, 3 hours,30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Thiagarajan has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%