September 27, 2020

Thirumalachari Ramasami Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

Thirumalachari Ramasami was born on 15-04-1948 in India. He is an Indian Researcher, Director, Scientist, Civil Servant & Doctor.


Other Name: Dr. Thirumalachari Ramasami
Other Professions: Director Scientist Civil Servant Doctor
Thirumalachari Ramasami Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Thirumalachari Ramasami

Thirumalachari Ramasami Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 5 months, 12 days old age Thirumalachari Ramasami will turn 73 on 15 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 18 days, 3 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Thirumalachari Ramasami has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%