March 29, 2020

Thomas Gibson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2017

Other Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director Soap Opera Actor Television Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Thomas Gibson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 8 months, 26 days old age Thomas Gibson will turn 58 on 03 July, 2020. Only 3 months, 3 days, 2 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Thomas Gibson has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Thomas Gibson was born on 03-07-1962 in Charleston in the state of South Carolina, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Soap Opera Actor & Television Director.

Thomas Gibson Wiki Link

Thomas Gibson Complete Bio & Career

Thomas Gibson is an actor and director and his famously recognised roles are Daniel Nyland in Chicago Hope, Greg Montgomery in the television show Dharma & Greg, and Aaron Hotchner in Criminal Minds. He grew up in South Carolina to a social worker mother and father who was a lawyer. When he was young, the actor attended the Little Theater School. He went to Bishop England High School. Then, he attended the College of Charleston where he was an intern at a Shakespeare Festival. After some time, he got a scholarship to attend Julliard, and he received a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree.
 
Gibson’s first acting job was when he was the age of nine. He was in Seize the Street which was a musical movie. His first appearance in a stage production was in A Map of the World which was in New York at a festival. After this, he worked on Broadway and off-Broadway. He was in different plays by Moliere, Howard Brenton, and others.
 
In the year 2005, the actor landed the role of Aaron Hotchner in the television show Criminal Minds. It is a series which was created by Jeff Davis and aired for the first time in 2005. The character he plays is the senior supervisory special agent. He was formerly a prosecutor and is one of the most experienced agents in the storyline. The show has received awards like the Image Awards and most recently People’s Choice Awards. It received the People’s Choice Award for the favourite television crime drama.

Thomas Gibson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

The actor was married to Christine and has three children who are James, Travis, and Agatha. The two divorced in 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Thomas Gibson

Thomas Gibson Popularity on Social Media