August 16, 2022

Thomas Mikal Ford Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 7, 2017

Short Biography

Thomas Mikal Ford was born on 05-09-1964 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Comedian & Television Actor.


Other Name: Tommy Ford
Other Professions: Comedian Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Thomas Mikal Ford Complete Bio & Career

Thomas Mikal Ford, aka Tommy Ford, an American actor was born in Yonkers city, New York. He was further brought up by his family in Long Beach, California. Being from a humble family, he wants to become a preacher when he was a child, but destiny took him into show biz and after taking some acting-drama lessons, he started acting career while was acting in his school plays. He further pursued an acting course from the University of Southern California and received Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from there.
 
He used to have a multi talented personality, wasn’t not only an accomplished actor but also a very creative writer, producer plus a very pleasant motivational speaker which comes from his childhood ambitious dream of becoming a preacher. During his early acting days, he once appeared in a McDonald’s commercial as well as has also acted in the 2011 BET series Let’s Stay Together.
 
He is well known for his work in the Fox series Martin for doing the portrayal of Tommy Strawn, in UPN’s series The Parkers, for his role as Mel Parker and also for his performance on Fox sitcom New York Undercover as Lieutenant Malcolm Barker. He was also associated with the comedic competition show Who’s Got Jokes? and acted as a Judge for the show and completed.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Thomas Mikal Ford died on 12-10-2016 in Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States. He died of an aneurysm at age of 52.

DEATHDAY 12 October,2016 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Thomas Mikal Ford Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Gina Marie Sasso and together they had two kids named Thomas and Madison. He got divorced in 2014. 

Life's Important Dates Of Thomas Mikal Ford

Thomas Mikal Ford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Thomas Mikal Ford was 52 years 1 month & 7 days old age.