March 06, 2021

Tiffani Thiessen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2019

Tiffani Thiessen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tiffani Thiessen was born on 23-01-1974 in Long Beach in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Voice Artist who well-known for her work in Television Series as well as in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen
Other Professions: Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Tiffani Thiessen Wiki Link

Tiffani Thiessen Complete Bio & Career

Tiffani always had her calling in the show business. She won the title of Miss Junior America 1987 and later was “Model of the Year”. During 1990’s she was considered as a teen idol.
 
Beautiful Thiessen got her first role in NBC’s television series “Saved by the Bell”. She won the nominations for the prestigious Young Artist Awards for this role. She did roles in many television shows throughout her career but this role is darned in everyone’s memory.
 
Multitalented Thiessen portrayed various kinds of characters in her films and TV shows. Her negative character of “Valerie Malone” in “Beverly Hills, 90210” was hugely popular.  She even appeared in two music videos, “You’re a God” in 2000 and “American Television” in 2008.
 
Tiffani is happily married to the Actor Brady Smith with whom she tied the knot on July 9, 2005, and together they have two children, a daughter Harper and a son Holt.

Tiffani Thiessen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Brady Smith since 2005 and has a daughter named Harper Renn Smith and a son named Holt Fisher Smith.

Life's Important Dates Of Tiffani Thiessen

Tiffani Thiessen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 1 month, 11 days old age Tiffani Thiessen will turn 48 on 23 January, 2022. Only 10 months, 16 days, 16 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tiffani Thiessen has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%