December 05, 2021

Tiger Prabhakar Death, Height, Wives, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 20, 2018

Short Biography

Tiger Prabhakar was born on 30-03-1947 in Pulakeshinagar, Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Film Director who was well known for his work in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam cinema as well as Bollywood film industry.


Other Name: Kannada Prabhakar
Other Professions: Film Director
Appearance: Kannada Tamil Telugu Malayalam Bollywood
Tiger Prabhakar Wiki Link

Tiger Prabhakar Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Tiger died on 25-03-2001 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India at the age of 53. During the death, he was suffering from Multiple Organ Failure (MOF).

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 March, 2001 (Thursday) Bengaluru, Karnataka India

Tiger Prabhakar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Tiger Prabhakar was born to C. D. Sundara Raj and Alice Debora. The first time, he was married to Mary Alphonsa and they have a son Vinod Prabhakar (actor) and two daughters Bharathi Prabhakar and Geetha Prabhakar. The second time, he was married to actress Jayamala and together the couple has a daughter named Soundarya Jayamala (actress). The third time, he was married to actress Anju and they have a son named Arjun Prabhakar.

Life's Important Dates Of Tiger Prabhakar

Tiger Prabhakar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tiger Prabhakar was 53 years, 11 months & 26 days old age.