Tiger Prabhakar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tiger Prabhakar

# 3229 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 March, 1947
BIRTH PLACE Pulakeshinagar , Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2001) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : June 6, 2018

Other Name: Kannada Prabhakar
Other Professions : Film Director

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Tiger Prabhakar was 53 years, 11 months & 26 days old age.



About   Edit

Tiger Prabhakar was born on 30-03-1947 in Pulakeshinagar, Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Film Director who was well known for his work in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam cinema as well as Bollywood film industry.

Death Info

Tiger died on 25-03-2001 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India at the age of 53. During the death, he was suffering from Multiple Organ Failure (MOF).

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 March, 2001 Bengaluru, Karnataka India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tiger Prabhakar's family, relatives;

Tiger Prabhakar was born to C. D. Sundara Raj and Alice Debora. The first time, he was married to Mary Alphonsa and they have a son Vinod Prabhakar (actor) and two daughters Bharathi Prabhakar and Geetha Prabhakar. The second time, he was married to actress Jayamala and together the couple has a daughter named Soundarya Jayamala (actress). The third time, he was married to actress Anju and they have a son named Arjun Prabhakar.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays