Tiger Shroff Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tiger Shroff

# 2722 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
Profile Views : 2227
BIRTHDAY 2 March, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : March 5, 2018

Other Name: Jai Hemant Shroff
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Tiger Shroff will turn 29 on 02 March, 2019. Only 9 months, 5 days, 6 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tiger Shroff has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%


About   Edit

Tiger Shroff was born on 2nd March 1990 in Mumbai, Maharashtra.  His actual name is Jai Hemant Shroff. He is an Indian film Actor, known for his films like Heropanti, Baaghi and A Flying Jatt. He is the son of Veteran Bollywood Actor Jackie Shroff.

Career

Tiger never took interest in becoming an actor rather always dreamt of becoming a football player but later he made up his mind and decided to shift focus on his acting career.
 
He made his acting debut with a Bollywood film Heropanti in 2014, opposite debutant Kriti Sanon, which is a remake of Telugu film Parugu. Tiger’s performance in the film was well received and won him lots of accolades as well. His next release was Baaghi in 2016 opposite Shraddha Kapoor. For this film, he performed all the action sequence himself and was praised for that. The film was a success at the box-office. Later that year, he starred in Remo D’Souza’s A Flying Jatt. The film failed to make an impact at the box office. His recent release was Munna Michael which released in 2017. He will be next seen in films like Student of The Year 2, Baaghi2 and Adhoora. He has also appeared in the music videos of songs like "Befikra", "Chal Wahan Jaate Hain", and "Zindagi Aa Raha Hoon Main". 
 
Apart from his acting career, he holds a fifth-degree black belt in Taekwondo. Tiger adulates Bruce Lee and is up skilled in martial arts. Tiger is dedicated to working out at the gym regularly and that too without a break. He practices gymnastics and kickboxing to chisel his physique. He is a vegetarian but eats eggs. His diet includes lentils and plenty of proteins from grains.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tiger Shroff's family, relatives;

He was born to Jackie Shroff and Ayesha Dutt. He has a younger sister named Krishna Shroff. He is currently in a relationship with actress Disha Patani.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 44
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Besant Montessori School, Mumbai
American School of Bombay, Mumbai
College Amity University, Noida
Qualification College Dropout
Hobbies Playing Football and Performing Martial Arts
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Heropanti (2014)
Best Movies Heropanti (2014), and Baaghi (2016)
Net Worth $5 Million

Collections

Car Collections SS Jaguar 100

Favourites

Favorite Color White
Favorite Sport Football
Favorite Actress Sonam Kapoor
Favorite Actor Hrithik Roshan , Bruce Lee , Aamir Khan , Jackie Chan
Favorite Movie Enter The Dragon (1973)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • His actual name is Jai Hemant Shroff.
  • He started his martial arts training from the young age of 4.
  • Prior to acting, he dreamt of becoming a football player.
  • He has been named the brand ambassador of Super Fight League's team Bengaluru Tigers.
  • Actress Shraddha Kapoor was his class and actress Athiya Shetty was his junior in the school.
  • He has been roped in by Yash Raj Films in an untitled movie opposite Vani Kapoor and Hrithik Roshan.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays