September 26, 2020

Tilda Swinton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 4, 2018

Short Biography

Tilda Swinton was born on 05-11-1960 in London, United Kingdom. She is a British Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.


Other Name: Katherine Matilda Swinton
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Tilda Swinton Wiki Link

Tilda Swinton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to John Swinton of Kimmerghame and Judith Balfour. She has three brothers named James Christopher Swinton, Alexander Harold Swinton, and William Henry Swinton. She is in a relationship with Sandro Kopp from 2004. Previously, she was in a relationship with John Byrne. She has a son named Xavier Swinton Byrne and a daughter named Honor Swinton Byrne.

Life's Important Dates Of Tilda Swinton

Tilda Swinton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 10 months, 21 days old age Tilda Swinton will turn 60 on 05 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 9 days, 16 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tilda Swinton has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%