Tim Allen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Tim Allen

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1953
BIRTH PLACE Denver , Colorado
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 65 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : June 23, 2017

Other Name: Timothy Allen Dick
Other Professions : Comedian Author Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

65 years, 5 months, 8 days old age. Tim Allen will turn 66 on 13 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 22 days, 4 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tim Allen has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

Tim Allen was born on 13-06-1953 in Denver in the state of Colorado, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Comedian, Author, Film Actor & Voice Artist.

Career

Tim Allen, also known as Timothy Allen Dick is an American actor, comedian, entertainer, voice over artist, writer and a fine human being. He found a sense of humor is important to dealing with his unfortunate last name. he did his graduation from Central Michigan University and later completed his bachelor’s degree, major in communication, television and radio production from Western Michigan University. He started making money as a narcotics dealer as a side business while studying. Later he took a position at a sporting goods store and was quickly found the job at the company’s in-house advertising agency, but continued selling narcotics. for which later he ended up in jail.
 
Later, after serving his punishment in jail, he made his debut as a stand-up comedian at Detroit’s Comedy Castle in 1979 during the night also started doing commercial acting and appeared in several ads like Mr. Good Wrench, Ford Chevrolet during the day.
 
In the fall of1991, he acted in his own hit television series on ABC called Home improvement, in which he played the role of Tim 'The Tool-Man' Taylor, this series ran for continuous 8 years and launched his acting career. He also continued acting in films like The Santa Clause, Toy Story in 1995, Toy Story 2 in 1999.
 
He won the People’s Choice Award in the year1992 for his work in Home Improvement and continued winning it for 8 consecutive years. He receivedThe Golden Globe Award for best performance in 1995 in the category of Best Actor - Television Series Musical or Comedy.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tim Allen's family, relatives;

He was very close to his father, but unfortunately, his father met with an accident when he was just eleven, his mother married her childhood sweetheart and then he was raised in this new family with his other siblings In Michigan. He married Jane Hajduk in 2006 who is his second wife and together they had a child.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays