June 20, 2021

Tim Burton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 24, 2018

Tim Burton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tim Burton was born on 25-08-1958 in Burbank in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Director, Film Producer, Artist, Writer, Animator & Author.


Other Name: Timothy Walter Burton
Other Professions: Film Producer Artist Writer Animator Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Tim Burton Wiki Link

Tim Burton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bill Burton and Jean Burton. He has a brother named Daniel Burton. He was married to Lena Gieseke from 1989-1991.

Life's Important Dates Of Tim Burton

Tim Burton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 9 months, 26 days old age Tim Burton will turn 63 on 25 August, 2021. Only 2 months, 4 days, 4 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tim Burton has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%