August 18, 2022

Tim Cook Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 31, 2018

Tim Cook Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tim Cook was born on 01-11-1960 in Mobile in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Businessperson, Industrial Engineer & Chief Executive Officer of Apple.


Other Name: Timothy Donald Cook
Other Professions: Engineer CEO

Tim Cook Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Donald Cook and Geraldine Cook. He has two brothers named Gerald Cook and Michael Cook.

Life's Important Dates Of Tim Cook

Tim Cook Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 9months, 17 days old age Tim Cook will turn 62 on 01 November, 2022. Only 2 months, 13 days, 7 hours,43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tim Cook has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%